Winners - Beer Army Beer Wars commercial beer competition

Style 1A: American Light Lager (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stRiver Rat BreweryLuminescent LagerAmerican Light Lager
2ndPerrin Brewing CompanyLight LagerAmerican Light Lager

Style 1B: American Lager (9 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBig Bend Brewing CompanyTejas ClaraAmerican Lager
2ndClouds BrewingWolkenbräuAmerican Lager
3rdFull Sail Brewing CoSesion CervezaAmerican Lager

Style 1C: Cream Ale (7 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stGreat Life Brewing CompanyClassic Cream AleCream Ale
2ndHorny Toad Brewing Co. LlcConcho Cream AleCream Ale
3rdNew Belgium Brewing CompanyDayblazer Easygoing AleCream Ale

Style 1D: American Wheat Beer (5 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stUrban South BreweryCharming WitAmerican Wheat Beer
2ndStormbreaker BrewingSo Fresh & So WheatAmerican Wheat Beer
3rdTin Whiskers Brewing CoWheatstone BridgeAmerican Wheat Beer

Style 2A: International Pale Lager (7 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBombshell Beer CompanyPale LagerInternational Pale Lager
2ndLenny Boy BrewingLife In The SouthInternational Pale Lager
3rdQuarter Celtic BrewpubPedro O'Flannigan's Mexican LagerInternational Pale Lager

Style 2B: International Amber Lager (3 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stThree Spirits BreweryRed Moon RisingInternational Amber Lager
2ndFour Saints Brewing CompanySchmidly BockInternational Amber Lager
3rdWrightsville Beach BreweryLa BrewchachaInternational Amber Lager

Style 2C: International Dark Lager (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stStarr Brothers Brewing CompanyBlack FridayInternational Dark Lager
2ndKing Harbor Brewing CompanyCerveza HermosaInternational Dark Lager

Style 3A: Czech Pale Lager (4 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stFull Sail Brewing CoSession PilsnerCzech Pale Lager
2ndAlameda Brewing Co.P-Town PilsnerCzech Pale Lager
3rdOld Stove Brewing CompanyOld Stove PilsnerCzech Pale Lager

Style 3B: Czech Premium Pale Lager (5 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stLorelei Brewing CoLorelei Czech PilzCzech Premium Pale Lager
2ndFoothills Brewing Torch PilsnerCzech Premium Pale Lager
3rdSugar Creek Brewing CompanySugar Creek PilsnerCzech Premium Pale Lager

Style 4A: Munich Helles (10 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stWeeping Radish Farm BreweryCorolla GoldMunich Helles
2ndNashville Brewing CompanyNashville LagerMunich Helles
3rdKros Strain BrewingHelles CreekMunich Helles

Style 4B: Festbier (4 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stThree Rivers Brewing Co. FestbierFestbier
2ndSteel Bender BrewyardSteel Bender LagerFestbier
3rdHansa BreweryOktoberfestFestbier

Style 4C: Helles Bock (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stWildwood BrewingOrganic Bodacious BockHelles Bock

Style 5B: Kolsch (22 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stStormbreaker BrewingTotal RekolschKolsch
2ndThree Spirits BreweryKoslch Groovin'Kolsch
3rdCoulee Brew Co.Devil's Coulee KolschKolsch

Style 5C: German Exportbier (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stQuarter Celtic BrewpubCome To The Dort SideGerman Exportbier

Style 5D: German Pils (11 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stCoulee Brew Co.House of PilsnerGerman Pils
2ndDust Bowl Brewing Co Hobo PilsGerman Pils
3rdMarket Garden Craft BreweryProgress PilsnerGerman Pils

Style 6A: Marzen (4 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stNashville Brewing CompanyNashville FestbierMarzen
2ndThe Tap BreweryBrickyardMarzen
3rdStormbreaker BrewingStormtoberfestMarzen

Style 6B: Rauchbier (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stThe Dayton Beer Company, LlcUpright Smoked Vienna LagerRauchbier
3rdEagle Creek Brewing CompanyNature Boy Smoked Honey AleRauchbier

Style 6C: Dunkels Bock (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stPennsylvania Brewing CoSt Nikolaus BockDunkels Bock

Style 7A: Vienna Lager (6 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stAnthem Brewing CompanyOgletoberfest Vienna Lager
2ndAlameda Brewing Co.La NegraVienna Lager
3rdBig Bend Brewing CompanyTejas NegraVienna Lager

Style 7B: Altbier (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stThe Olde Mecklenburg Brewery, LlcCopperAltbier
2ndSouthern Peak BrewerySouthern Peak AltbierAltbier

Style 7C: Kellerbier (3 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stTwin Lakes Brewing CompanyBlue Water PilsnerKellerbier
2ndBear Republic Brewing CompanyDouble AughtKellerbier
3rdThe Butcher & the BrewerCle PilsKellerbier

Style 8A: Munich Dunkel (6 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stWibby BrewingMoondoor DunkelMunich Dunkel
2ndThe Butcher & the BrewerNot Your Uncle's DünkelMunich Dunkel
3rdBeale's BeerBrown (munich Dunkel)Munich Dunkel

Style 8B: Schwarzbier (5 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stWeeping Radish Farm BreweryBlack RadishSchwarzbier
2ndLoma Brewing CompanyMidnight IdolSchwarzbier
3rdHansa BreweryBlack Flag SchwarzbierSchwarzbier

Style 9A: Doppelbock (6 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stLenny Boy BrewingBock Street BoysDoppelbock
2ndHoppin' Frog BreweryKarminator Imperial DopplebockDoppelbock
3rdWildwood BrewingOrganic Loquacious DuckDoppelbock

Style 9C: Baltic Porter (8 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stSouthern Prohibition Brewing RaganaBaltic Porter
2ndSouthern Peak BreweryMidnight ConductorBaltic Porter
3rdThe Duck-Rabbit Craft BreweryThe Duck-Rabbit Baltic PorterBaltic Porter

Style 10A: Weissbier (11 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBenford Brewing Co.Old NitroleeWeissbier
2ndBeale's BeerSilverWeissbier
3rdClouds BrewingEl HefeWeissbier

Style 10B: Dunkels Weissbier (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stSwamp Cabbage BrewingDunkelweisseDunkels Weissbier

Style 10C: Weizenbock (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stWaterline Brewing CompanyWaterline WeizenbockWeizenbock

Style 11A: Ordinary Bitter (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
3rdAmerican Harvest Brewpub At Schoolcraft CollegeYou Bitter BewareOrdinary Bitter

Style 11B: Best Bitter (3 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stFour Day Ray BrewingAir RaidBest Bitter
2ndMountain Layers Brewing Co.Alarka Best BitterBest Bitter
3rdThirsty Nomad BrewingPride Of TallwoodBest Bitter

Style 11C: Strong Bitter (6 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stStormbreaker BrewingExtra Special BabyStrong Bitter
2ndPig Pounder BreweryExtra Special PigStrong Bitter
3rdSteel Bender BrewyardSparkfitter AmberStrong Bitter

Style 12A: English Golden Ale (3 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stCarolina Brewing CompanyCarolina Pale AleEnglish Golden Ale
2ndTwin Lakes Brewing CompanyCaesar Rodney Golden AleEnglish Golden Ale
3rdNorris English Pub And BreweryNep Golden AleEnglish Golden Ale

Style 12B: Australian Sparkling Ale (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
2ndNorth High BrewingLifeAustralian Sparkling Ale

Style 12C: English IPA (3 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stSanta Fe BrewingHappy Camper IPAEnglish IPA
2nd7 Hills Brewing Co.Pipeline Pale AleEnglish IPA
3rdRoak Brewing Co.Live WireEnglish IPA

Style 13A: Dark Mild (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stJagged Mountain Craft BreweryGrizzly PeakDark Mild
2ndLineage Brewing LlcThe UtahDark Mild

Style 13B: English Brown Ale (11 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stHansa BreweryBye Felicia!English Brown Ale
2ndPig Pounder BreweryBoar BrownEnglish Brown Ale
3rdSanta Fe BrewingNut BrownEnglish Brown Ale

Style 13C: English Porter (5 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBlackstone Brewing CoSt Charles PorterEnglish Porter
2ndThirsty Nomad BrewingSweeneyEnglish Porter
3rdNew City BreweryPioneer Valley PorterEnglish Porter

Style 14C: Scottish Export (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stNorris English Pub And BreweryNep ScottyScottish Export

Style 15A: Irish Red Ale (7 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBeer ArmyFire In The HoleIrish Red Ale
2ndBlock Brewing CompanyIrish FuryIrish Red Ale
3rdBombshell Beer CompanyLady In RedIrish Red Ale

Style 15B: Irish Stout (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stPitt Street Brewing CompanyDapple Dog Irish Stout
3rdWrightsville Beach BreweryOysteman StoutIrish Stout

Style 16A: Sweet Stout (13 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stUrban South BreweryCa Phe Vietnamese Coffee StoutSweet Stout
2ndBoojum Brewing CoDark Zone Milk StoutSweet Stout
3rdMadison Brewing Co.Chocolate Peanut Butter StoutSweet Stout

Style 16B: Oatmeal Stout (6 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stCarolina Brewing CompanyNightfallOatmeal Stout
2ndStormbreaker BrewingOpacus StoutOatmeal Stout
3rdSteel Bender BrewyardBlue Bullet StoutOatmeal Stout

Style 16D: Foreign Extra Stout (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stHoppin' Frog BreweryB.O.R.I.S. the Crusher Oatmeal-Imperial StoutForeign Extra Stout
3rdGuinnessGuinness Foreign Extra StoutForeign Extra Stout

Style 17A: English Strong Ale (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1st10 Barrel Brewing Co. East Side PubRedeuxEnglish Strong Ale
3rdMigration BrewingOld SilenusEnglish Strong Ale

Style 17B: Old Ale (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stAlameda Brewing Co.Papas Old AleOld Ale

Style 17C: Wee Heavy (4 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stLost Cabin Beer Co.Lord GrizzlyWee Heavy
2ndThe Duck-Rabbit Craft BreweryThe Duck-Rabbit Wee Heavy Scotch Style AleWee Heavy
3rdWaterline Brewing CompanyWaterline Wee HeavyWee Heavy

Style 17D: English Barleywine (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stDust Bowl Brewing Co Great Impression Stock AleEnglish Barleywine
2ndWrightsville Beach BreweryMasonbarrel BarleywineEnglish Barleywine

Style 18A: Blonde Ale (18 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stIndependence BrewingPower and LightBlonde Ale
2ndPerrin Brewing CompanyPerrin GoldBlonde Ale
3rdFour Day Ray BrewingLaplanderBlonde Ale

Style 18B: American Pale Ale (18 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stSugar Creek Brewing CompanySugar Creek Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale
2ndBonfire BrewingKindler Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale
3rdAmerican Harvest Brewpub At Schoolcraft CollegeAmerican Harvest Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale

Style 19A: American Amber Ale (12 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stMadcow Brewing CompanyRooster Rock Red AleAmerican Amber Ale
2ndCoulee Brew Co.Red Coat Trail AleAmerican Amber Ale
3rdIndependence BrewingAustin AmberAmerican Amber Ale

Style 19B: California Common (3 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stThree Rivers Brewing Co. CommonCalifornia Common
2ndLineage Brewing LlcKimmy GibblerCalifornia Common
3rdBhramari Brewing CompanyPainted FortuneCalifornia Common

Style 19C: American Brown Ale (9 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stTrapezium Brewing CompanyBrown American Brown Ale
2ndAmerican Harvest Brewpub At Schoolcraft CollegeAmerican Harvest Brown AleAmerican Brown Ale
3rdNorth High BrewingTree TapperAmerican Brown Ale

Style 20A: American Porter (13 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stCoulee Brew Co.Coalbanks PorterAmerican Porter
2ndFoothills Brewing People's PorterAmerican Porter
3rdHorny Toad Brewing Co. LlcPump Jack PorterAmerican Porter

Style 20B: American Stout (5 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stMigration BrewingStep In the Arena American Stout
2ndThe Unknown Brewing CompanyVentureAmerican Stout
3rdAmerican Harvest Brewpub At Schoolcraft CollegeAmerican Harvest StoutAmerican Stout

Style 20C: Imperial Stout (16 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stRaleigh Brewing CompanyThe TollImperial Stout
2ndHoppin' Frog BreweryD.O.R.I.S. the Destroyer Double Oatmeal-Imperial StoutImperial Stout
3rdSpider Bite Beer Co.Boris the Spider Imperial Stout

Style 21A: American IPA (56 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBelching Beaver Brewery Phantom Bride American IPA
2ndRevision Brewing CompanyRevision IPAAmerican IPA
3rdQuarter Celtic BrewpubMor-BuckAmerican IPA

Style 21B1: Belgian IPA (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBlue Mountain Pizza & Brew PubOn the Bus Belgian IPA

Style 21B2: Black IPA (9 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBlackstone Brewing CoDark MatterBlack IPA
2ndRogue Ales & Spirits5 Hop IPABlack IPA
3rdAmerican Harvest Brewpub At Schoolcraft CollegeAmerican Harvest Black IPABlack IPA

Style 21B3: Brown IPA (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
2nd10 Barrel Brewing Co. East Side PubOregon Brown Brown IPA

Style 21B4: Red IPA (5 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBoulder Beer CompanySlope Style Red IPARed IPA
2ndCarolina Brewing CompanyWiggoRed IPA
3rdSteel Bender BrewyardRed Iron RedRed IPA

Style 21B5: Rye IPA (3 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stRaleigh Brewing CompanyHouse of Clay Rye IPARye IPA
2ndTarboro Brewing CompanyFirst Ryed IPARye IPA
3rdLoma Brewing CompanyReconciliationRye IPA

Style 22A: Double IPA (28 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stRevision Brewing CompanyRevision Double IPADouble IPA
2ndStormbreaker BrewingTriple Double IpaDouble IPA
3rdTrack 7 Brewing CoLeft Eye Right EyeDouble IPA

Style 22B: American Strong Ale (5 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBarrio BrewingCitrazonaAmerican Strong Ale
2nd10 Barrel Brewing Co. , Bend Westside PubRough TerrainAmerican Strong Ale
3rdFull Sail Brewing CoFull Sail IPAAmerican Strong Ale

Style 22C: American Barleywine (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stRogue Ales & SpiritsOld Crustacean BarleywineAmerican Barleywine
2ndBoulder Beer CompanyKiller Penguin BarleywineAmerican Barleywine

Style 22D: Wheatwine (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
3rdRaleigh Brewing Company4th Anniversary Ale Wheatwine

Style 23A: Berliner Weisse (5 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stRaleigh Brewing CompanyThe BelltowerBerliner Weisse
2ndBig Bend Brewing CompanyBalmorheaBerliner Weisse
3rdIndependence BrewingRedbudBerliner Weisse

Style 23B: Flanders Red Ale (4 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stNew Belgium Brewing CompanyLa FolieFlanders Red Ale
2ndCarolina Bauernhaus Ales18 Mile Red Grand CruFlanders Red Ale
3rdCape May Brewing CompanyPhantom CrewFlanders Red Ale

Style 23C: Oud Bruin (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
2ndConyngham Brewing CompanyOud BruinOud Bruin

Style 23E: Gueuze (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
2ndWetten ImportersOud Beersel Oude GeuzeGueuze

Style 23F: Fruit Lambic (3 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stConyngham Brewing CompanySour Cherry AleFruit Lambic
2ndBelching Beaver Brewery Batch 1Fruit Lambic
3rdPerrin Brewing CompanyBlack Currant SourFruit Lambic

Style 24A: Witbier (6 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stNew Belgium Brewing CompanyFat Tire Belgian WhiteWitbier
2ndBelgh BrasseMons d'Abbaye WitteWitbier
3rdWrightsville Beach BreweryWilmywood WitWitbier

Style 24B: Belgian Pale Ale (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stTarboro Brewing CompanyNana's RoofBelgian Pale Ale

Style 24C: Biere de Garde (5 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stJagged Mountain Craft BreweryFetchez la BlondeBiere de Garde
2ndStilt House BreweryHunter's GlenBiere de Garde
3rdBastone BreweryBier De GardeBiere de Garde

Style 25A: Belgian Blond Ale (4 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stAnthem Brewing CompanyGolden OneBelgian Blond Ale
2ndBlue Mountain Pizza & Brew PubDaydream BlondeBelgian Blond Ale
3rdBastone BrewerySister Golden HairBelgian Blond Ale

Style 25B: Saison (8 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBirds Fly South Ale ProjectThe AnchorageSaison
2ndBlackberry Farm BreweryClassic SaisonSaison
3rdThe Butcher & the BrewerBiere de MielSaison

Style 25C: Belgian Golden Strong Ale (6 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stWetten ImportersDelirium TremensBelgian Golden Strong Ale
2ndBastone BreweryThor's HammerBelgian Golden Strong Ale
3rdBlock Brewing Company2 Grand CruBelgian Golden Strong Ale

Style 26A: Trappist Single (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBastone BreweryPetite Du BastoneTrappist Single

Style 26B: Belgian Dubbel (6 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stSugar Creek Brewing CompanySugar Creek DubbelBelgian Dubbel
2ndBelgh BrasseMons d'Abbaye DubbelBelgian Dubbel
3rdTarboro Brewing CompanyDowntown Abbaye Belgian Dubbel

Style 26C: Belgian Tripel (4 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stTomfoolery BrewingCrack ConcreteBelgian Tripel
2ndBastone BreweryNectar Des DieuxBelgian Tripel
3rdEagle Creek Brewing CompanyTripel Anniversary (Y3b)Belgian Tripel

Style 26D: Belgian Dark Strong Ale (7 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stThe Tap BreweryFrostbiteBelgian Dark Strong Ale
2ndWetten ImportersGouden Carolus van de Keizer BlauwBelgian Dark Strong Ale
3rdRogue Ales & SpiritsSanta's Private Reserve 2017Belgian Dark Strong Ale

Style 27A: Historical Beer (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stSouthern Peak BreweryOne Mile RoundHistorical Beer
2ndThe Dreamchaser's BreweryTj's AleHistorical Beer

Style 27A1: Gose (5 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stPlatform Beer CoShanghai NoonGose
2ndWolf's Ridge BrewingGoseGose
3rdPitt Street Brewing CompanyDon't Gose Chasin WaterfallsGose

Style 27A2: Piwo Grodziskie (2 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stConyngham Brewing CompanyGrodziskiePiwo Grodziskie
2ndNodaPitmasterPiwo Grodziskie

Style 27A3: Lichtenhainer (1 entry)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stHansa BreweryWinzig Haus BierLichtenhainer

Style 27A6: Kentucky Common (3 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stPitt Street Brewing CompanyRyelo JoeKentucky Common
2ndMaltese Brewing CompanyBrass Coupling Kentucky CommonKentucky Common
3rdUpstate Brewing CompanyCommon SenseKentucky Common

Style 28A: Brett Beer (4 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stFour Saints Brewing CompanyFarmhouse SaisonBrett Beer
2ndThe Butcher & the BrewerBarrel TalkBrett Beer
3rdPerrin Brewing CompanyCasey's Brett IPABrett Beer

Style 28B: Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer (3 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stWolf's Ridge BrewingTerre Du Sauvage GoldMixed Fermentation Sour Beer
2ndCape May Brewing CompanyHigbeeMixed Fermentation Sour Beer
3rd10 Barrel Brewing Co. East Side PubPykaMixed Fermentation Sour Beer

Style 28C: Wild Specialty Beer (8 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1st10 Barrel Brewing Co. , Bend Westside PubFemme de la RougeWild Specialty Beer
2ndPlatform Beer CoSailing To NowhereWild Specialty Beer
3rdQuarter Celtic BrewpubMangoseWild Specialty Beer

Style 29A: Fruit Beer (9 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1st10 Barrel Brewing Co. , Bend Westside PubAllureFruit Beer
2ndSouth Park Brewing LlcCherry BlondeFruit Beer
3rdSanta Fe BrewingLustgardenFruit Beer

Style 29B: Fruit and Spice Beer (7 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stHoppin' Frog BreweryDouble Chocolate Cherry Oatmeal StoutFruit and Spice Beer
2nd10 Barrel Brewing Co. East Side PubFancy Hot PantsFruit and Spice Beer
3rdSugar Creek Brewing CompanySugar Creek Raspberry WhiteFruit and Spice Beer

Style 29C: Speciality Fruit Beer (7 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1st10 Barrel Brewing Co. , Bend Westside PubPickin MissionSpeciality Fruit Beer
2nd10 Barrel Brewing Co. East Side PubRaspberry CrushSpeciality Fruit Beer
3rdRogue Ales & SpiritsParadise PuckerSpeciality Fruit Beer

Style 30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer (31 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stWaterline Brewing CompanyWaterline la Gose RomaSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2ndBoojum Brewing CoJalapeño IPASpice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
3rdHoppin' Frog BreweryInfusion A Peanut Butter Chocolate Coffee PorterSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer

Style 30B: Autumn Seasonal Beer (4 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stTrapezium Brewing CompanyMaple Pecan WheatAutumn Seasonal Beer
2ndWormtown Brewery Table Talk Pumpkin Pie AleAutumn Seasonal Beer
3rdGizmo Brew WorksRenaissance ManAutumn Seasonal Beer

Style 30C: Winter Seasonal Beer (12 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stQuarter Celtic BrewpubS'more Than BeerWinter Seasonal Beer
2ndPlatform Beer CoCocoa SuaveWinter Seasonal Beer
3rdBig Bend Brewing CompanyThe Blue NortherWinter Seasonal Beer

Style 32A: Classic Style Smoked Beer (5 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stAlaskan Brewing CoSmoked PorterClassic Style Smoked Beer
2ndWormtown Brewery Pro-Pro PorterClassic Style Smoked Beer
3rdTrack 7 Brewing CoBurnt FogClassic Style Smoked Beer

Style 33A: Wood-Aged Beer (10 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stThe Dayton Beer Company, LlcBeast Of Tadmor Village Wood-Aged Beer
2ndBastone BreweryPrivate Stock #004Wood-Aged Beer
3rdMadison Brewing Co.Barrel Aged Nor'beasterWood-Aged Beer

Style 33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer (17 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stThe Tap BreweryBourbon Old Wooden HeadSpecialty Wood-Aged Beer
2ndPerrin Brewing CompanyDie My DarlingSpecialty Wood-Aged Beer
3rdHoppin' Frog BreweryBarrel Aged B.O.R.I.S. Royale Imperial StoutSpecialty Wood-Aged Beer

Style 34C: Experimental Beer (18 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stBhramari Brewing CompanyMolly's LipsExperimental Beer
2nd10 Barrel Brewing Co. East Side PubGintuitionExperimental Beer
3rd10 Barrel Brewing Co. , Bend Westside PubGindulgentExperimental Beer

Style 35A: Session IPA (8 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stAlameda Brewing Co.Alternator Session IpaSession IPA
2ndIndependence BrewingShiny DiamondsSession IPA
3rdTrack 7 Brewing CoL&h In VtSession IPA

Style 36A: Amoretti Custom Beer (7 entries)

PlaceOrganizationEntry NameStyle
1stTrack 7 Brewing CoGolden GuavaAmoretti Custom Beer
2ndBlackstone Brewing CoTropjackAmoretti Custom Beer
3rdSwamp Cabbage BrewingRuby Red IPAAmoretti Custom Beer